COMMITTEES

HONORARY COMMITTEE




- Imre J. Rudas (Hungary)

Rector / President
Professor
Head of Institute of Intelligent Engineering Systems

- Emil M. Petriu (Canada)

Professor, University Research Chair
University of Ottawa
School of Information Technology and Engineering



STEERING COMMITTEE


- Mohammad Pourmahmood Aghababa (Iran)
- Ahmad Taher Azar (Egypt)
- Preeti Bajaj (India)
- Valeriu Beiu (Romania)
- Rajeeb Dey (India)
- Voicu Groza (Canada)
- Tsung-Chih Lin (Taiwan)
- Cenap Ozel (Turkey)
- Nicolae Paraschiv (Romania)
- Anca Ralescu (USA)
- Antonio Ruano (Portugal)
- Seshadhri Srinivasan (Singapore)
- Shi Fuqian (China)
- Guojun Wang (China)

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

- J. M. Abe (Brazil)
- S. Asif Ali (Pakistan)
- R. Abielmona (Canada)
- M.P. Aghababa (Iran)
- C. Alippi (Italy)
- D. Andina (Spain)
- V. Apopei (Romania)
- M. Arif (Pakistan)
- A. Ashour (Egypt)
- A.T. Azar (Egypt)
- H. Ay (Taiwan)
- M. S. Bouhlel (Tunisia)
- J. Botzheim (Japan)
- N. Budisan (Romania)
- D. Bucerzan (Romania)
- P. McCauley Bush (USA)
- O. Castillio (Mexico)
- M. Buzera (Romania)
- T.K. Chen (Singapore)
- Y-W. Chen (Japan)
- S-L. Chung (Taiwan)
- M. Ciugudean (Romania)
- M. Luca (Romania)
- B. De Baets (Belgium)
- K. Deb (USA)
- N. Dey (India)
- R. Dogaru (Romania)
- R. Dobrescu (Romania)
- T. Dragomir (Romania)
- D. Dubois (France)
- I. Dzitac (Romania)
- S. Dzitac (Romania)
- J. F. e Cunha (Portugal)
- M. Favorskaya (Russia)
- A.M. Florea (Romania)
- L. Foulloy (France)
- T. Fukuda (Japan)

- O. Geman (Romania)
- T V Gopal (India)
- R. Fuller (Hungary)
- H. Habbi (Algeria)
- H. Hagras (UK)
- J. Hemanth (India)
- K. Hirota (Japan)
- B. Iantovici (Romania)
- J. Jantzen (Denmark)
- R. Jiang (China)
- J. Kacprzyk (Poland)
- N. Kasabov (New Zealand)
- E. Kerre (Belgium)
- G. Kiss (Hungary)
- E. P. Klement (Austria)
- L. T. Koczy (Hungary)
- K. Krishnaiah (India)
- C-H. Kuo (Taiwan)
- S-Y. Kuo (Taiwan)
- R. Langari (USA)
- C-S. Lee (Taiwan)
- Ts.-Ch. Lin (Taiwan)
- C. P. Lim (Australia)
- D. López De Luise (Argentina)
- S. P. Mathew (India)
- V. Mishra (India)
- S.M.J. Mortazavi (Iran)
- J. Montero (Spain)
- M. Munteanu (Romania)
- K. Nakamatsu (Japan)
- V. Nicolau (Romania)
- A. Nayyar (Vietnam)
- M. Pater (Romania)
- R. J. Patton (UK)
- S. L. Peng (Taiwan)
- V. Piuri (Italy)
- M. Popa (Romania)

- D. Popescu (Romania)
- D. E. Popescu (Romania)
- C. Pintea (Romania)
- R. E. Precup (Romania)
- G. Prostean (Romania)
- D. Radojevic (Serbia)
- H. Rasheed (Pakistan)
- D. Ralescu (USA)
- V. Rao (India)
- M. Roopaei (USA)
- A. A. RahmaniHosseinabadi (Iran)
- S. S. Roy (India)
- B.K. Roy (India)
- M. G. Ruano (Portugal)
- R. Seising (Germany)
- S. Shamshirband (Norway)
- F. Shi (China)
- Chin-Shiuh Shieh (Taiwan)
- P. Sincak (Slovakia)
- K. Sirlantzis (UK)
- T. Spircu (Romania)
- A. Stoica (USA)
- C. Subramaniam (India) 
- TSB Sudarshan (India)
- H. Takagi (Japan)
- J. Tar (Hungary)
- H. N. Teodorescu (Romania)
- R. Tripati (India)
- S. Tripathi (India)
- D. Tufis (Romania)
- J. Tweedale (Australia)
- E. Uchino (Japan)
- J. Vahidi (Iran)
- P. Vasant (Malaysia)
- J. L. Vedegay (Spain)
- P. Vossen (Germany)
- J. Watada (Japan)
- B. M. Wilamowski (USA)
- H. J. Zimmermann (Germany)
- D. Zrilic (USA)
- H. Yoshida (Japan)



LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

- Noemi Rohatinovici (Romania)
- M. Purcaru (Romania)